Is Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cole Slaw (Cabbage, Cole Slaw Dressing (Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Apple Cider Vinegar (Apple Juice, Water), Cane Sugar, Celery Salt (Salt, Celery Seed), White Pepper), Red Cabbage, Carrots)
Check Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Where to buy
Central Market Cole Slaw, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


