Is Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- milkfat
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cowboy Cookie Dough (Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sucrose, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Rolled Oats, Pecans, Sweetened Coconut Flakes (Coconut (Sodium Metabisulfite (Color Retention)), Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid (Water, )), Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract (Water, Vanilla Bean Extractive, Alcohol), Cinnamon)
Check Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


