Is Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • semi sweet chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cowboy Cookie Dough (Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sucrose, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Rolled Oats, Pecans, Sweetened Coconut Flakes (Coconut (Sodium Metabisulfite (Color Retention)), Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid (Water, )), Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract (Water, Vanilla Bean Extractive, Alcohol), Cinnamon)

Check Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go