Is Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cowboy Cookie Dough (Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk), Wheat Flour, Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavor), Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sucrose, Invert Sugar, Cane Molasses), Rolled Oats, Pecans, Sweetened Coconut Flakes (Coconut (Sodium Metabisulfite (Color Retention)), Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid (Water, )), Sodium Bicarbonate, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract (Water, Vanilla Bean Extractive, Alcohol), Cinnamon)
Check Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Cowboy Oat Cookies , 6 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


