Is Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
cheese cultures
cream cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Love Dip (Cream Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Tomato Paste, Love Dip Seasoning (Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tarragon, White Pepper), Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Kosher Salt), Zucchini Squash, Carrots, Celery, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated

Check Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking