Is Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Love Dip (Cream Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Tomato Paste, Love Dip Seasoning (Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tarragon, White Pepper), Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Kosher Salt), Zucchini Squash, Carrots, Celery, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


