Is Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Love Dip (Cream Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Garlic, Tomato Paste, Love Dip Seasoning (Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Tarragon, White Pepper), Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Kosher Salt), Zucchini Squash, Carrots, Celery, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Where to buy
Central Market Crudite Cup With Love Dip, Ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


