Is Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- natural tomato flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Containing Up To 12% Solution Of Water, Tomato Powder, Salt, Spices (Including Basil), Tomato Bits, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tomato Flavor, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Tomato Bits, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tomato Flavor, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil (To Prevent Caking))
Check Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Central Market Deli Style Marble Rye Bread, Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


