Is CENTRAL MARKET GOJI BERRY ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC GOJI JUICE, ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CENTRAL MARKET GOJI BERRY ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET GOJI BERRY ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET GOJI BERRY ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, 750 ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


