Is Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Honey Yogurt (Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Honey), Mixed Berries (Raspberries, Blackberries, Blueberries), Honey Oat Granola (Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla), Peppermint, Best Served Cold, Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Granola & Fresh Berry Yogurt Parfait, 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


