Is Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- hard boiled
- chicken
- lemon rosemary chicken breast
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Rosemary Chicken Breast (Chicken, Water, Lemon Rosemary Seasoning (Lemon Rosemary Seasoning (Spices (Include, Mustard), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Tartaric Acid)), Vinegar), Eggs: Hard Boiled (Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt), Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Kalamata Olive (Kalamata Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil)
Check Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


