Is Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- lemon rosemary chicken breast
- lactic acid
- calcium chloride
- natural flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Rosemary Chicken Breast (Chicken, Water, Lemon Rosemary Seasoning (Lemon Rosemary Seasoning (Spices (Include, Mustard), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Corn Syrup Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Xanthan Gum, White Wine, Tartaric Acid)), Vinegar), Eggs: Hard Boiled (Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Hummus (Garbanzo Beans (Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta (Promote Color Retention)), Olive Oil, Tahini Paste (Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Kosher Salt), Cucumbers, Bell Peppers, Kalamata Olive (Kalamata Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil)
Check Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Central Market Greek Chicken Snack Pack, Ea is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


