Is Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- orange honey habanero marinade
- salmon
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavoring
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Orange Honey Habanero Marinade (Water, Honey, Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Spices, Bell Peppers, Minced Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Natural Flavoring, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Chili Blend (Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Habanero Peppers, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Peel, Paprika, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Parsley)
Check Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger
Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Pink Salmon
Where to buy
Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


