Is Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavoring
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon, Orange Honey Habanero Marinade (Water, Honey, Canola Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Spices, Bell Peppers, Minced Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Natural Flavoring, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Spices, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Chili Blend (Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Habanero Peppers, Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Peel, Paprika, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Parsley)
Check Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic US Grade A Honey, Light Amber Mountain Forest, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger
Steak House Dressing Ken's Country French With Orange Blossom Honey Dressing
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Pink Salmon
Where to buy
Central Market Honey Orange Habanero Salmon, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


