Is Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- keta salmon
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pink And/or Keta Salmon (oncorhynchus Gorbuscha And/or Oncorhynchus Keta), Teriyaki Seasoning (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce {soybeans, Salt, Wheat}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Spices [including Ginger], Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil [as A Processing Aid], Fermented Rice Extract [rice, Salt, Rice Malt], Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Salt, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potato Extract, Mustard Flour, Water, Beet Juice (color), Annatto (color), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Chives, Red Pepper Flakes, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Fish (pink And/or Keta Salmon), Soy, Wheat.
Check Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Where to buy
Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Teriyaki Salmon Burger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


