Is CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN CREME CAKE SLICE, EA Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese icing (cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), powdered sugar (sugar, corn starch), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), italian cream cake (cane sugar, wheat flour, pecans, palm oil, egg whites (guar gum, triethyl citrate), buttermilk (milk(cultured/lowfat), skim milk, corn starch, salt, sodium citrate, carrageenan, mono & diglycerides (emulsifier), carob bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sweetened coconut flakes (coconut (sodium metabisulfite (color retention)), sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt), sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), sodium bicarbonate, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), sweetened coconut flakes (coconut (sodium metabisulfite (color retention)), sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN CREME CAKE SLICE, EA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET ITALIAN CREME CAKE SLICE, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go