Is CENTRAL MARKET LEMON ROSEMARY CHICKEN BREAST, BY LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • lemon rosemary chicken breast
  • natural flavor

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lemon rosemary chicken breast (chicken, water, lemon rosemary seasoning (lemon rosemary seasoning (spices (includes, mustard), salt, dehydrated garlic, sugar, corn starch, sodium phosphate, yeast extract, corn syrup solids, distilled vinegar, natural flavor, citric acid, lemon juice solids, xanthan gum, white wine, tartaric acid)), vinegar), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET LEMON ROSEMARY CHICKEN BREAST, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET LEMON ROSEMARY CHICKEN BREAST, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch