Is CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MATCHA GREEN TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN COLOR (SUNFLOWER AND/OR COCONUT OIL, TREHALOSE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE).
Check CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MATCHA GREEN TEA WHITE CHOCOLATE BAR, 3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


