Is Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct Gluten Free?
Ingredients
VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN K, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, BIOTIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, CALCIUM, IODINE, MAGNESIUM, ZINC, SELENIUM, COPPER, MANGANESE, CHROMIUM, MOLYBDENUM, INOSITOL, CHOLINE, PABA, ENZYMES, SIBERIAN ELEUTHERO EXTRACT, LUTEIN/ZEAXANTHIN, SAW PALMETTO EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, ORANGE POWDER, CINNAMON POWDER, VANADIUM, CITRUS BIOFLAVONOID COMPLEX, CELLULOSE, STEARIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SILICA, MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, BEET ROOT FIBER, CINNAMON OIL, GLYCERIN.
Check Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Central Market Men's Multi Vegetarian Tablets, 90 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


