Is Central Market Mexican Style Red Rice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
D Rice (Vegetable Stock From Base (Water, Vegetable Base (Vegetables (Onions, Carrots, Celery), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Carrot Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Water, Natural Flavor)), Enriched Jumbo Rice (Jumbo Rice, Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Roma Tomatoes, White Onions, Nutra Clear Oil (Canola Oil), Carrots, Green Peas (Peas, Salt), Kosher Salt, Garlic)
Check Central Market Mexican Style Red Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Mexican Style Red Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
Central Market Mexican Style Red Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


