Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- whole milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- cream
- heavy whipping cream
- chocolate ganache
- chocolate sponge cake
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate mousse filling
- +2 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
mini anthony's chocolate mousse cake (Anthony's chocolate mousse cake (chocolate mousse filling (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), sugar, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor)), creme de cocoa liquor, gelatin (pork)), chocolate sponge cake (eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), sugar, enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), liquid shortening (soybean oil, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, mono & diglycerides (vegetable), TBHQ (preservative)), whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), cocoa powder (cocoa, potassium carbonate), baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), salt, sodium bicarbonate)), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), dark chocolate shavings (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI ANTHONY'S CHOCOLATE MOUSSE, 5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


