Is CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cream
- heavy whipping cream
- unsalted butter
- milk
- whole milk
- pastry cream
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate ganache
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pastry cream (whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), sugar, egg yolks, corn starch, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), salt, vanilla beans), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), pate a choux (liquid eggs (eggs, citric acid), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), wheat flour, whole milk (MILK, vitamin D3), water, sugar, salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET MINI ECLAIR, EACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


