Is CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- milk
- sour cream
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
nana's fruit dip (sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), red raspberry preserve (raspberries, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, pectin, citric acid), sugar, vanilla extract (water, alcohol, corn syrup, vanilla bean extract), lemon zest, orange peel), mixed berries (raspberries, blackberries, blueberries), honey oat granola (organic gluten free oats, organic honey, organic high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic vanilla), peppermint, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET NANAS DIP GRANOLA PARFAIT , EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


