Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANIC CLEMENTINE ITALIAN SODA 11.2 OZ CANS, 4 PK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Clementine Juice from Concentrate, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Pulp, Organic Orange Pulp, Organic Carrot Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor.
Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANIC CLEMENTINE ITALIAN SODA 11.2 OZ CANS, 4 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ORGANIC CLEMENTINE ITALIAN SODA 11.2 OZ CANS, 4 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Mayonnaise, 11.2 fl oz
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ORGANIC CLEMENTINE ITALIAN SODA 11.2 OZ CANS, 4 PK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


