Is Central Market, Organic Italian Soda, Camu Camu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, organic sugar, organic carrot juice from concentrate, organic lemon juice from concentrate, organic camu camu juice from concentrate, natural lemon flavor, natural flavors.
Check Central Market, Organic Italian Soda, Camu Camu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market, Organic Italian Soda, Camu Camu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can, Liquid


