Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS BEEF BROTH, 32 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef stock
  • organic beef fat
  • organic beef flavored broth
  • natural flavor
  • organic natural flavor

organic beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF FLAVORED BROTH (WATER, ORGANIC BEEF STOCK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC BEEF FAT*, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT

Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS BEEF BROTH, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS BEEF BROTH, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep