Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS CREAMY DELUXE SHELLS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, 12 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic butter
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic whey
- cheese culture
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheese sauce
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SHELLS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), ORGANIC CHEESE SAUCE (ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC BUTTER [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SALT], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, COLORS [ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE {ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC APPLE}, ANNATTO EXTRACT], LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES).
Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS CREAMY DELUXE SHELLS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS CREAMY DELUXE SHELLS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS CREAMY DELUXE SHELLS & CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


