Is Central Market Organics Free Range Chicken Broth 32 Oz Cartons, 6 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken stock from concentrate
  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic chicken stock

organic chicken stock from concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Chicken Stock From Concentrate), Sea Salt, Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Vegetable Stock (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Sea Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Organic Mushroom Powder, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric (Color)

Check Central Market Organics Free Range Chicken Broth 32 Oz Cartons, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Central Market Organics Free Range Chicken Broth 32 Oz Cartons, 6 Ct is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep