Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS FREE RANGE CHICKEN BROTH, 32 OZ Vegan?

Description
This clear, light-bodied broth offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth texture, commonly used for soups, risottos, sauces, braises, and simmering grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent, convenient packaging and reliable flavor; some describe it as milder than restaurant broths while others cite satisfactory depth and easy preparation overall too.
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken stock from concentrate
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken stock from concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This clear, light-bodied broth offers a mild, savory flavor with a smooth texture, commonly used for soups, risottos, sauces, braises, and simmering grains. Reviewers frequently note consistent, convenient packaging and reliable flavor; some describe it as milder than restaurant broths while others cite satisfactory depth and easy preparation overall too.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN STOCK FROM CONCENTRATE), SEA SALT, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC MUSHROOM POWDER, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS FREE RANGE CHICKEN BROTH, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS FREE RANGE CHICKEN BROTH, 32 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS FREE RANGE CHICKEN BROTH, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


