Is Central Market Organics Unsalted Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH (ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR [CONTAINS ORGANIC CHICKEN], ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAVORING, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC).
Check Central Market Organics Unsalted Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Organics Unsalted Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Central Market Organics Unsalted Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


