Is CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS VEGETABLE BROTH, 32 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR [CONTAINS ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CELERY], SEA SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL**, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES. **ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.

Check CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS VEGETABLE BROTH, 32 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET ORGANICS VEGETABLE BROTH, 32 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep