Is CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT COCONUT WATER, 33.8 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconut water, water, passion fruit juice from concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C),
Check CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT COCONUT WATER, 33.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT COCONUT WATER, 33.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Outshine Fruit Bars Creamy Coconut
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PASSION FRUIT COCONUT WATER, 33.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


