No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

seasoned penne pasta (cooked penne pasta (water, enriched penne rigate (semolina wheat flour, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt), garlic chili oil (extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, red pepper), parsley), oven roasted tomatoes (grape tomatoes, extra virgin olive oil, basil, kosher salt, black pepper, parsley), chicken stock from base (water, chicken base (chicken, salt, sugar, chicken fat, corn starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, autolyzed yeast extract, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, chicken broth, natural flavor, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, turmeric)), lemon rosemary chicken breast (chicken, water, lemon rosemary seasoning (lemon rosemary seasoning (spices (includes, mustard), salt, dehydrated garlic, sugar, corn starch, sodium phosphate, yeast extract, corn syrup solids, distilled vinegar, natural flavor, citric acid, lemon juice solids, xanthan gum, white wine, tartaric acid)), vinegar), goat cheese (goat milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, enzymes, salt), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), garlic chili oil (extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, red pepper), parsley, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Pasta · Unknown

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSide Dish
Dairy Free? CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA | Spoonful