Is CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
seasoned penne pasta (cooked penne pasta (water, enriched penne rigate (semolina wheat flour, niacin, iron (ferrous sulfate), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), olive oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), kosher salt), garlic chili oil (extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, red pepper), parsley), oven roasted tomatoes (grape tomatoes, extra virgin olive oil, basil, kosher salt, black pepper, parsley), chicken stock from base (water, chicken base (chicken, salt, sugar, chicken fat, corn starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, autolyzed yeast extract, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, chicken broth, natural flavor, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, turmeric)), lemon rosemary chicken breast (chicken, water, lemon rosemary seasoning (lemon rosemary seasoning (spices (includes, mustard), salt, dehydrated garlic, sugar, corn starch, sodium phosphate, yeast extract, corn syrup solids, distilled vinegar, natural flavor, citric acid, lemon juice solids, xanthan gum, white wine, tartaric acid)), vinegar), goat cheese (goat milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, enzymes, salt), kalamata olive (kalamata olives, water, sea salt, lactic acid, extra virgin olive oil, sunflower oil), garlic chili oil (extra virgin olive oil, garlic, kosher salt, red pepper), parsley, contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PENNE WITH ROASTED TOMATOES GOAT CHEESE AND CHICKEN, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


