Is CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweet cream
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fig and honey spread (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), fig spread (figs, cane sugar, fruit pectin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (antioxidant)), organic figs, honey, honey toasted pecans (sugar, pecans, butter (sweet cream (MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


