Is CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD Gluten Free?

Ingredients
fig and honey spread (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), fig spread (figs, cane sugar, fruit pectin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid (antioxidant)), organic figs, honey, honey toasted pecans (sugar, pecans, butter (sweet cream (MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin)), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PREPACKED FIG AND HONEY SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


