Is Central Market Prepacked Spinach Artichoke Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP (SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM (MILK)), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR), YELLOW ONION, GREEN ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF:, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), CONTAINS SULFITES), GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER), CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Central Market Prepacked Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Prepacked Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


