Is CENTRAL MARKET PROBIOTIC QUATTRO CAPSULES, 50 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Probiotic Quattro Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus (44%), Bifidobacterium Infantis (B, Lactis) (44%), Streptococcus Thermophilus (6%), Lactobacillus Delbrueckii SSP, Bulgaricus (6%). Other Capsule (Bovine Gelatin), Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Silica.
Check CENTRAL MARKET PROBIOTIC QUATTRO CAPSULES, 50 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PROBIOTIC QUATTRO CAPSULES, 50 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PROBIOTIC QUATTRO CAPSULES, 50 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


