Is CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy whipping cream
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pumpkin cheesecake batter (plain cheesecake (cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), cane sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), corn starch, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), pumpkin puree, eggs, brown sugar (sucrose, invert sugar, cane molasses), corn starch, ginger, cinnamon, cloves), sugar dough crust (wheat flour, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


