Is CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pumpkin cheesecake batter (plain cheesecake (cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), cane sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), corn starch, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), pumpkin puree, eggs, brown sugar (sucrose, invert sugar, cane molasses), corn starch, ginger, cinnamon, cloves), sugar dough crust (wheat flour, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


