Is CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- heavy whipping cream
- cultured cream
- eggs
- sour cream
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate ganache
- natural flavor
- +3 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pumpkin cheesecake batter (plain cheesecake (cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), cane sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), corn starch, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), pumpkin puree, eggs, brown sugar (sucrose, invert sugar, cane molasses), corn starch, ginger, cinnamon, cloves), sugar dough crust (wheat flour, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


