Is CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pumpkin cheesecake batter (plain cheesecake (cream cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), cream(pasteurized cultured) (MILK), salt, stabilizer (xanthan gum, locust bean gum, guar gum)), sour cream (cultured cream (MILK)), cane sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), corn starch, vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol)), pumpkin puree, eggs, brown sugar (sucrose, invert sugar, cane molasses), corn starch, ginger, cinnamon, cloves), sugar dough crust (wheat flour, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), sugar, eggs (eggs, citric acid (citric acid (preservative), water)), vanilla extract (water, vanilla bean extractive, alcohol), salt), chocolate ganache (heavy whipping cream (cream (MILK), MILK, gellan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla(natural flavor))), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE MINI, EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


