Is Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- sweet cream
- honey toasted pecans
- butter
- acidophilus
- greek yogurt
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oat Base (Sweetened Almond Milk (Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Pumpkin Pie Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Allspice)), Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Honey Toasted Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Butter (Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Where to buy
Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


