Is Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oat Base (Sweetened Almond Milk (Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Pumpkin Pie Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Allspice)), Greek Yogurt (Milk(pasteurized Cultured), Active Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)), Honey Toasted Pecans (Sugar, Pecans, Butter (Sweet Cream (Milk), Salt), Honey, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Where to buy
Central Market Pumpkin Spice Overnight Oats, Ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


