Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is CENTRAL MARKET QUINOA WITH SWEET POTATOES AND APPLES, BY LB Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

quinoa with sweet potatoes and apples (water, sweet potato, granny smith apples, quinoa, apple cider vinaigrette (extra virgin olive oil, apple cider vinegar (apple juice, water), kosher salt, black pepper), red onions, arugula, kale, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), extra virgin olive oil, parsley, kosher salt, black pepper, cinnamon), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check CENTRAL MARKET QUINOA WITH SWEET POTATOES AND APPLES, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CENTRAL MARKET QUINOA WITH SWEET POTATOES AND APPLES, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavoryNutty
Texture
FluffyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch