Is CENTRAL MARKET READY TO BAKE CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 12 CT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- unsalted butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate chunk cookie
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
chocolate chunk cookie (semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract, salt), wheat flour, brown sugar (beet sugar, cane syrup), unsalted butter (cream (MILK), water), sugar, eggs, invert syrup, fructose, water, salt, baking soda), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check CENTRAL MARKET READY TO BAKE CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET READY TO BAKE CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET READY TO BAKE CHOCOLATE CHUNK COOKIES, 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


