Is CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, ROASTED RED PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, WATER, ANCHO CHILE PEPPERS, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, SPICES. TOPPING: ANCHO CHILE PEPPER, RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, OLIVE OIL, WHITE VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, GUAR GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET SPICY TEXAS HUMMUS, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


