Is Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- spinach bacon dip
- dextrose
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spinach Bacon Dip (Cream Cheese (Milk & Cream(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Spinach, Bacon (Pork, Cure:, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Buttermilk (Milk(cultured/lowfat), Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Onions, Ranch Dressing Mix (Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey (Milk), Garlic, Onions, Dextrose, Gum Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Spices, Parsley, Natural Flavor))
Check Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Central Market Spinach Bacon Dip, By Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


