Is CENTRAL MARKET TEXAS PECAN PRALINE & BOURBON ICE CREAM, 1 PT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- texas pecans
- praline pecans
texas pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, CANE SUGAR, PRALINE PECANS (TEXAS PECANS, EGG WHITE, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, WATER, BOURBON, CARAMEL, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check CENTRAL MARKET TEXAS PECAN PRALINE & BOURBON ICE CREAM, 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CENTRAL MARKET TEXAS PECAN PRALINE & BOURBON ICE CREAM, 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CENTRAL MARKET TEXAS PECAN PRALINE & BOURBON ICE CREAM, 1 PT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


