Is Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- bacon
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- microbial enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Twice Baked Potato (Potatoes, Mild Shredded Cheddar (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch (Anticaking), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Unsalted Butter (Cream(pasteurized) (Milk), Natural Flavorings (Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate)), Heavy Whipping Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Gellan Gum), Bacon (Pork, Cure:, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Green Onions, Nutra Clear Oil (Canola Oil), Kosher Salt, White Pepper), Keep Refrigerated
Check Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Central Market Twice Baked Potato With Bacon, Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


